Robin Drumm Classic - Heath Heath, Heath , OH January 23, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Highland | 235.0 | | 2. | Watkins Memorial | 227.5 | | 3. | Licking Valley | 147.0 | | 4. | Linden McKinley | 122.0 | | 5. | Heath | 110.0 | | 6. | Danville | 106.0 | | 7. | Newcomerstown | 88.0 | | 8. | Newark Cath. | 52.0 | | 9. | Ridgewood | 0.0 | | | Waterford | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
113:1x6 | David Daw (Watkins Memorial) pin Zane Johnson*LVA (X2) | | 2:55 |
| Garett Myers*LVA (X3) pin Derek taggart*WME (X1) | | 1:07 |
126:1x6 | Brennen Johnson (Licking Valley) pin Mychael Johnson*WME (X1) | | 0:21 |
| Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) maj. dec. Gannon Baker (Newcomerstown) | | md14-4 |
| Tyler Hartless*LVA (X3) pin Brad Swearingen*WME (X2) | | 1:30 |
132:1x6 | Sean Dudgeon (Highland) dec. Dylan Little (Newcomerstown) | | 2-0 |
| Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) dec. J.T. Brown (Watkins Memorial) | | 6-4 |
138:1x6 | Mason Robinson (Watkins Memorial) pin Connor Watson (Heath) | | 1:44 |
| Nick Taylor*WME (X1) pin Eddie Lewis (Linden McKinley) | | 5:27 |
145:1x6 | Dakota Bunting (Highland) pin Malique Elliot (Licking Valley) | | 1:46 |
| Caleb Bailey (Heath) pin James Goodwin (Linden McKinley) | | 0:18 |
152:1x6 | Kaden Bunting (Highland) dec. Chad Henry (Watkins Memorial) | | 7-3 |
| Luke Armstrong (Licking Valley) pin Seth Ault (Heath) | | 0:29 |
| Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) pin Brandon Moore (Newcomerstown) | | 4:59 |
160:1x6 | Brice Berger (Danville) tech. fall Cleotis Swilley*LMC (X1) | | tf22-6 |
| Brock Williams*HEA (X2) pin Joseph Reyes (Linden McKinley) | | 0:29 |
| Gavin Kafka (Highland) pin Tristan McKee (Heath) | | 3:00 |
170:2x4 | 1st- Rashawn King (Heath) pin Marvin Bennett (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:23 |
| 3rd- Cordell Calloway (Linden McKinley) pin Austin Colopy (Danville) | | 3:36 |
| 5th-Alex Presley (Highland) pin Alejandro Escamillia*DAN (X2) | | 0:42 |
| 7th-Trenton Vernon*DAN (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
182:2x4 | 1st- Max Boyd (Watkins Memorial) pin Garrett Robinson (Licking Valley) | | 5:29 |
| 3rd- Andrew Davis (Highland) maj. dec. Shea Wade (Linden McKinley) | | md12-1 |
| 5th-Justice Brady (Danville) dec. Landon Mathis*LVA (X1) | | 15-12 |
| 7th-Austin Weekley (Heath) Bye Bye | | Bye |
195:1x6 | Zach Baker (Highland) pin Russ Alden (Danville) | | 1:05 |
| Austin McMullen (Newcomerstown) pin Destiny Jackson (Linden McKinley) | | 1:37 |
220:1x6 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin James Mosley (Linden McKinley) | | 3:40 |
285:2x4 | 1st- Jaqui Vanmeter (Licking Valley) pin Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) | | 0:48 |
| 3rd-Trent Montgomery*LVA (X2) forfeit Dale Lyons (Newcomerstown) | | Forfeit |
| 5th- Daevon Brittford (Linden McKinley) forfeit De'vonn Battle*LMC (X3) | | Forfeit |
| 7th-QuaDarrious McDonald*LMC (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Sixth Round |
113:1x6 | Dillion Athey (Licking Valley) dec. Derek taggart*WME (X1) | | 6-1 |
| Garett Myers*LVA (X3) pin Zane Johnson*LVA (X2) | | 1:08 |
126:1x6 | Brennen Johnson (Licking Valley) pin Gannon Baker (Newcomerstown) | | 4:57 |
| Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) dec. Brad Swearingen*WME (X2) | | 3-1 |
| Tyler Hartless*LVA (X3) pin Mychael Johnson*WME (X1) | | 1:10 |
132:1x6 | Sean Dudgeon (Highland) pin Beryl Walters*WME (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) dec. Dylan Little (Newcomerstown) | | 7-4 |
138:1x6 | Connor Watson (Heath) maj. dec. Eddie Lewis (Linden McKinley) | | md14-3 |
145:1x6 | Dakota Bunting (Highland) pin Nathan Jacks (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:57 |
| Malique Elliot (Licking Valley) pin Caleb Bailey (Heath) | | 1:07 |
152:1x6 | Kaden Bunting (Highland) pin Seth Ault (Heath) | | 1:07 |
| Brandon Moore (Newcomerstown) pin Luke Armstrong (Licking Valley) | | 1:15 |
| Chad Henry (Watkins Memorial) dec. Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) | | 5-2 |
160:1x6 | Tristan McKee (Heath) pin Brock Williams*HEA (X2) | | 1:29 |
| Cleotis Swilley*LMC (X1) pin Joseph Reyes (Linden McKinley) | | 1:36 |
| Gavin Kafka (Highland) dec. Brice Berger (Danville) | | 11-7 |
170:2x4 | Rashawn King (Heath) dec. Austin Colopy (Danville) | | 13-11 |
| Marvin Bennett (Watkins Memorial) dec. Cordell Calloway (Linden McKinley) | | 7-2 |
| Alejandro Escamillia*DAN (X2) pin Trenton Vernon*DAN (X1) | | 1:09 |
| Alex Presley (Highland) Bye Bye | | Bye |
182:2x4 | Garrett Robinson (Licking Valley) pin Shea Wade (Linden McKinley) | | 0:39 |
| Max Boyd (Watkins Memorial) tech. fall Andrew Davis (Highland) | | tf15-0 |
| Justice Brady (Danville) pin Austin Weekley (Heath) | | 0:34 |
| Landon Mathis*LVA (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
195:1x6 | Russ Alden (Danville) pin Destiny Jackson (Linden McKinley) | | 0:45 |
220:1x6 | James Mosley (Linden McKinley) dec. Ian Frye*DAN (X1) | | 6-3 |
285:2x4 | Jaqui Vanmeter (Licking Valley) forfeit Trent Montgomery*LVA (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) pin Dale Lyons (Newcomerstown) | | 2:21 |
| De'vonn Battle*LMC (X3) pin QuaDarrious McDonald*LMC (X1) | | 2:39 |
| Daevon Brittford (Linden McKinley) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Third Round |
113:1x6 | Derek taggart*WME (X1) pin Zane Johnson*LVA (X2) | | 3:27 |
| David Daw (Watkins Memorial) dec. Dillion Athey (Licking Valley) | | 4-0 |
126:1x6 | Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) pin Mychael Johnson*WME (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Brad Swearingen*WME (X2) pin Gannon Baker (Newcomerstown) | | 1:48 |
| Tyler Hartless*LVA (X3) dec. Brennen Johnson (Licking Valley) | | 8-2 |
132:1x6 | Sean Dudgeon (Highland) dec. Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) | | 6-2 |
| J.T. Brown (Watkins Memorial) pin Beryl Walters*WME (X1) | | 0:47 |
138:1x6 | Mason Robinson (Watkins Memorial) tech. fall Eddie Lewis (Linden McKinley) | | tf18-1 |
145:1x6 | Dakota Bunting (Highland) pin Caleb Bailey (Heath) | | 4:24 |
| Nathan Jacks (Watkins Memorial) pin James Goodwin (Linden McKinley) | | 0:31 |
152:1x6 | Kaden Bunting (Highland) pin Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) | | 1:29 |
| Brandon Moore (Newcomerstown) pin Seth Ault (Heath) | | 0:47 |
| Chad Henry (Watkins Memorial) pin Luke Armstrong (Licking Valley) | | 0:46 |
160:1x6 | Tristan McKee (Heath) maj. dec. Brice Berger (Danville) | | md14-2 |
| Brock Williams*HEA (X2) pin Cleotis Swilley*LMC (X1) | | 3:07 |
| Gavin Kafka (Highland) pin Joseph Reyes (Linden McKinley) | | 0:36 |
170:2x4 | Austin Colopy (Danville) pin Cordell Calloway (Linden McKinley) | | 2:43 |
| Alex Presley (Highland) pin Alejandro Escamillia*DAN (X2) | | 1:34 |
| Marvin Bennett (Watkins Memorial) dec. Rashawn King (Heath) | | 5 -2 |
182:2x4 | Garrett Robinson (Licking Valley) dec. Andrew Davis (Highland) | | 8-2 |
| Max Boyd (Watkins Memorial) pin Shea Wade (Linden McKinley) | | 4:28 |
| Landon Mathis*LVA (X1) pin Austin Weekley (Heath) | | 1:35 |
195:1x6 | Zach Baker (Highland) pin Destiny Jackson (Linden McKinley) | | 0:20 |
220:1x6 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Ian Frye*DAN (X1) | | 0:56 |
285:2x4 | Jaqui Vanmeter (Licking Valley) pin Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) | | 1:13 |
| Trent Montgomery*LVA (X2) pin QuaDarrious McDonald*LMC (X1) | | 1:55 |
| Daevon Brittford (Linden McKinley) dec. Dale Lyons (Newcomerstown) | | 7-5 OT |
|
Second Round |
113:1x6 | Derek taggart*WME (X1) dec. David Daw (Watkins Memorial) | | 10-9 |
| Garett Myers*LVA (X3) dec. Dillion Athey (Licking Valley) | | 9-2 |
126:1x6 | Brad Swearingen*WME (X2) dec. Brennen Johnson (Licking Valley) | | 6-2 |
| Tyler Hartless*LVA (X3) maj. dec. Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) | | md11-3 |
| Gannon Baker (Newcomerstown) pin Mychael Johnson*WME (X1) | | 0:38 |
132:1x6 | Sean Dudgeon (Highland) pin J.T. Brown (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:15 |
| Dylan Little (Newcomerstown) pin Beryl Walters*WME (X1) | | 2:06 |
138:1x6 | Mason Robinson (Watkins Memorial) pin Nick Taylor*WME (X1) | | 0:55 |
145:1x6 | Dakota Bunting (Highland) pin James Goodwin (Linden McKinley) | | 1:09 |
| Malique Elliot (Licking Valley) pin Nathan Jacks (Watkins Memorial) | | 4:46 |
152:1x6 | Kaden Bunting (Highland) pin Brandon Moore (Newcomerstown) | | 1:10 |
| Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) pin Luke Armstrong (Licking Valley) | | 1:48 |
| Chad Henry (Watkins Memorial) pin Seth Ault (Heath) | | 0:20 |
160:1x6 | Tristan McKee (Heath) pin Cleotis Swilley*LMC (X1) | | 2:26 |
| Brice Berger (Danville) pin Joseph Reyes (Linden McKinley) | | 3:11 |
| Gavin Kafka (Highland) pin Brock Williams*HEA (X2) | | 1:58 |
170:2x4 | Cordell Calloway (Linden McKinley) pin Trenton Vernon*DAN (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Rashawn King (Heath) pin Alex Presley (Highland) | | 2:35 |
| Marvin Bennett (Watkins Memorial) pin Alejandro Escamillia*DAN (X2) | | 1:45 |
182:2x4 | Garrett Robinson (Licking Valley) pin Justice Brady (Danville) | | 1:04 |
| Max Boyd (Watkins Memorial) pin Austin Weekley (Heath) | | 1:02 |
| Shea Wade (Linden McKinley) pin Landon Mathis*LVA (X1) | | 3:03 |
195:1x6 | Zach Baker (Highland) pin Austin McMullen (Newcomerstown) | | 0:42 |
285:2x4 | Jaqui Vanmeter (Licking Valley) pin De'vonn Battle*LMC (X3) | | 1:46 |
| Dale Lyons (Newcomerstown) pin QuaDarrious McDonald*LMC (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Trent Montgomery*LVA (X2) pin Daevon Brittford (Linden McKinley) | | 2:47 |
|
First Round |
113:1x6 | Dillion Athey (Licking Valley) pin Zane Johnson*LVA (X2) | | 1:08 |
| Garett Myers*LVA (X3) maj. dec. David Daw (Watkins Memorial) | | md20-10 |
126:1x6 | Jared Droesch (Watkins Memorial) maj. dec. Brennen Johnson (Licking Valley) | | md9-0 |
| Brad Swearingen*WME (X2) pin Mychael Johnson*WME (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Tyler Hartless*LVA (X3) pin Gannon Baker (Newcomerstown) | | 3:11 |
132:1x6 | Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) pin Beryl Walters*WME (X1) | | 5:30 |
| Dylan Little (Newcomerstown) dec. J.T. Brown (Watkins Memorial) | | 7-3 |
138:1x6 | Connor Watson (Heath) tech. fall Nick Taylor*WME (X1) | | tf20-5 |
145:1x6 | Nathan Jacks (Watkins Memorial) pin Caleb Bailey (Heath) | | 1:21 |
| Malique Elliot (Licking Valley) pin James Goodwin (Linden McKinley) | | 0:25 |
152:1x6 | Kaden Bunting (Highland) pin Luke Armstrong (Licking Valley) | | 0:45 |
| Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) pin Seth Ault (Heath) | | 0:36 |
| Chad Henry (Watkins Memorial) pin Brandon Moore (Newcomerstown) | | 2:29 |
160:1x6 | Tristan McKee (Heath) pin Joseph Reyes (Linden McKinley) | | 1:27 |
| Brock Williams*HEA (X2) pin Brice Berger (Danville) | | 2:28 |
| Gavin Kafka (Highland) pin Cleotis Swilley*LMC (X1) | | 1:52 |
170:2x4 | Austin Colopy (Danville) pin Trenton Vernon*DAN (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Rashawn King (Heath) tech. fall Alejandro Escamillia*DAN (X2) | | tf16-0 |
| Marvin Bennett (Watkins Memorial) pin Alex Presley (Highland) | | 3:45 |
182:2x4 | Andrew Davis (Highland) pin Justice Brady (Danville) | | 1:26 |
| Max Boyd (Watkins Memorial) pin Landon Mathis*LVA (X1) | | 3:10 |
| Shea Wade (Linden McKinley) pin Austin Weekley (Heath) | | 1:00 |
195:1x6 | Russ Alden (Danville) pin Austin McMullen (Newcomerstown) | | 3:45 |
285:2x4 | Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) pin De'vonn Battle*LMC (X3) | | 0:34 |
| Dale Lyons (Newcomerstown) pin Trent Montgomery*LVA (X2) | | 2:27 |
| Daevon Brittford (Linden McKinley) pin QuaDarrious McDonald*LMC (X1) | | 0:45 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-23-2016 14:59:10 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |